Brooklyn Park Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Brooklyn Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Brooklyn Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Brooklyn Park Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Brooklyn Park MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Brooklyn Park Crime Index 3420.54956.74479.3
 
Brooklyn Park Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Brooklyn Park Murders 22.97
Brooklyn Park Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Brooklyn Park Robberies 155224.6205.8
Brooklyn Park Aggravated Assaults 168243.5336.5
 
Brooklyn Park Property Crimes 32584721.23906.1
Brooklyn Park Burglaries 612886.9813.2
Brooklyn Park Larceny/Thefts 23203361.92601.7
Brooklyn Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 326472.4501.5
 
Brooklyn Park Arsons 1  1826.08N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Brooklyn Park crime collection area population of 69,008.
  • Brooklyn Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Brooklyn Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Brooklyn Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Brooklyn Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Brooklyn Park crime level is worse than national average.

 BROOKLYN PARK STATISTICS
 Brooklyn Park Population: 67388
 Male Population: 33473
 Female Population: 33915
 Households: 24432
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.75
Brooklyn Park Population
Brooklyn Park Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Brooklyn Park | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement